[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAM COMPOSITES LIMITED

Company Number
04319198
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 2001 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 November 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Stephen Davies
  • Mr Stephen Davies
  • Mr Stephen Davies
Registered Address
  • 2 The Precinct
    Rest Bay
  • Porthcawl
  • CF36 3RF
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-08
Previous Names
  • SJD AVIATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-01 Mr Stephen Davies controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAM COMPOSITES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2001-26 Nov 2019) Share Ownership details
2016-11-01 Stephen Davies and Mr Stephen Davies controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAM COMPOSITES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2001-26 Nov 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-11-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-09-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-08-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-08 with no updates details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Stephen Davies as a person with significant control on 2017-11-22 details
2017-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with no updates details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Spoonbill Close, Rest Bay Porthcawl Mid Glamorgan CF36 3UR on 2012-12-23 details
2012-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
52.23 Service activities incidental to air transportation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf