We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC BRICKWORK AND SCAFFOLDING LIMITED

Company Number
04319144
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Beech Court
    Hurst
  • Reading
  • RG10 0RQ
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ZONEMARK SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Alison Victoria Belcher controls United Kingdom flag ABC BRICKWORK AND SCAFFOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew James Belcher controls United Kingdom flag ABC BRICKWORK AND SCAFFOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with no updates details
2017-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Alison Victoria Belcher as a director on 2015-08-25 details
2015-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-03-31 to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Martin House 20a Peach Street Wokingham Berkshire RG40 1XG on 2010-04-01 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew James Belcher on 2009-11-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf