We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.M. (GB) LIMITED

Company Number
04314711
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 July 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Griffins
    Tavistock House South
  • Tavistock Square
  • WC1H 9LG
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4544: Painting and glazing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 4545: Other building completion (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • EURO FORWARDING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-04-25 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-10 details
2017-04-25 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-04-25 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-10 details
2017-02-20 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2017-01-10 details
2016-08-10 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-07-10 details
2016-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-10 details
2015-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-07-10 details
2015-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-01-10 details
2014-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-07-10 details
2014-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2014-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2014 Insolvency filing details
2014-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2014 Insolvency court order details
2014-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-01-10 details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-10 details
2013-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-02-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4545 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4544 Painting and glazing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf