STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AEOREMA COMMUNICATIONS PLC

Company Number
04314540
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 October 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 New Cavendish Street
  • London
  • W1G 8TB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-29
Previous Names
  • CHEERFUL SCOUT PLC
  • VESTOR PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

25-27 Riding House Street, London, W1W 7DU

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Lawrence Owen on 2016-05-12 details
2016-03-09 Annual Accounts Interim accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Efrem Haffner as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2016-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Michael Garbutta as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-11-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 no member list details
2015-11-26 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 64 New Cavendish Street London W1G 8TB details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Interim accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-02-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-12-03 details
2015-02-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-12-03 details
2015-02-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-21 details
2015-02-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-10-21 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 no member list details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-01 no member list details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 no member list details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 no member list details
2014-09-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-04-17 details
2014-09-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-07-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf