STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SYNGENTA EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
04312779
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 October 2001 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • SYNGENTA SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

SYNGENTA EUROPE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

SYNGENTA EUROPE LIMITED,

NEW FARM CROPS LIMITED (Company Number 01459145 ) SYNGENTA TREASURY SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 04316795 ) SYNGENTA (AT) LIMITED (Compan...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Syngenta European Regional Centre Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YH on 2013-10-03 details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Resolutions details
2013-10-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Emma Worsley as a director details
2009-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Kirsten Elizabeth Elce on 2009-11-02 details
2009-11-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Emma Worsley on 2009-11-02 details
2009-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Return made up to 29/10/08; full list of members details
2008-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2008 Location of register of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf