[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACQUIRO LIMITED

Company Number
04311701
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 October 2001 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Helen Hutley
Registered Address
  • Leonard Curtis House Elms Square
    Bury New Road Whitefield
  • Greater Manchester
  • M45 7TA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-26
Previous Names
  • AQUIRO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District Registry No 2425 of 2017 In the Matter of ACQUIRO LIMITED (Company Numbe...,

In the High Court Manchester District Registry Court Number: CR-2017-2425 ACQUIRO LIMITED (Company Number 04311701) Registered office: 1 Cent...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-16 Mrs Helen Hutley controls United Kingdom flag ACQUIRO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 2001- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-07-09 Notice of order for removal of liquidator by court in a winding-up by the court Notice of removal of liquidator by court details
2019-07-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator in a winding-up by the court Appointment of a liquidator details
2018-10-31 Notice of progress report in a winding-up by the court Progress report in a winding up by the court details
2018-03-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael George Hutley as a director on 2018-03-07 details
2018-01-19 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2018-01-19 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2018-01-19 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2018-01-19 Notice of disclaimer under section 178 of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2017-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Central Avenue Welling Kent DA16 3AX to Leonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road Whitefield Greater Manchester M45 7TA on 2017-10-06 details
2017-10-05 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2017-10-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator in a winding-up by the court Appointment of a liquidator details
2016-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-26 with updates details
2016-11-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Hadfield as a secretary on 2016-08-13 details
2016-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Hutley as a director on 2016-09-27 details
2016-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators In the High Court Manchester District Registry Cou... Company credit event details
2017-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petitions to Wind Up (Companies) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Divis... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf