We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRARIAN RENAISSANCE PROJECTS LTD.

Company Number
04309995
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Church Farm
    Ardeley
  • Stevenage
  • SG2 7AH
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.62/9 - Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Previous Names
  • AGRARIAN RENAISSANCE LIMITED
  • AGRARIAN RENAISSANCE PROJECTS LIMITED
  • AGRARIAN RENAISSANCE LIMITED
  • MTECHNOLOGY-SOLUTIONS LTD
  • MTELECOMS & TECHNOLOGY LTD
  • GORILLA MARKETING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-25 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-15 details
2013-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy James Waygood on 2011-01-30 details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Buxton as a director details
2009-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Buxton on 2009-11-13 details
2009-08-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-08-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2008 to 30/06/2009 details
2009-07-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / timothy waygood / 01/01/2008 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Return made up to 24/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01629 Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf