Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN DIRECT MARKETING LTD

Company Number
04309826
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 2001 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OFFICE A THE OLD BAKEHOUSE, OFFICE BUNCE COMMON ROAD, LEIGH REIGATE
  • SURREY
  • RH2 8NP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-10-24
Previous Names
  • TANGENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACORN DIRECT MARKETING LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.82 Packaging activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf