STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

2K2 ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04308745
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 Portman Square
    London
  • W1H 6LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 32.10 - Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Previous Names
  • MC210 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2009 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-16 details
2008-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2008 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2008 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2008-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 Registered office changed on 18/02/08 from: castle works castle road wroxall isle of wight PO38 3DS details
2007-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2007 Return made up to 22/10/07; full list of members details
2007-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 details
2007-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2007 Return made up to 22/10/06; full list of members details
2007-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2007 details
2006-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-12-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2005-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2005 Return made up to 22/10/05; full list of members details
2005-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3210 Manufacture of electronic valves and tubes and other electronic components UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf