We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T SITE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04308347
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BN JACKSON NORTON, WESTGATE HOUSE, WOMANBY STREET
  • CARDIFF
  • CF10 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-10-22
Previous Names
  • PANELASSET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & T SITE SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006769

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & T SITE SERVICES LIMITED,

Notice: 905 (Issue: 58173) Date: 6 December 2006 Issue Number: 58173 Page number: 16875 Publication Date: Wednesday, 6 December 2006 Notice C...,

A&T SITE SERVICES LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.52 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf