We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT VASCULAR DEVICES (2) LIMITED

Company Number
04304983
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abbott House Vanwall Business Park
    Vanwall Road
  • Maidenhead
  • SL6 4XE
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 21.10: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 21.10: Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2100: Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-16
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT CARDIOVASCULAR (2) LIMITED
  • BIOCOMPATIBLES (2) LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO. 1882) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOTT VASCULAR DEVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jul 1984- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT VASCULAR DEVICES (2) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Oct 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-16 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Abbott Vascular Devices Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-16 with no updates details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-16 with updates details
2016-10-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Yoor as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2016-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Craig Freyman as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary James Hall as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2015-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Smith as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2014 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Kevan Gogay as a secretary details
2013-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Camilla Soenderby as a director details
2013-03-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kyle Poots as a secretary details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
21.10 Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

ABBOTT LABORATORIES (Illinois (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf