We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC&R LIMITED

Company Number
04303474
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 October 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St David's Court
    Union Street
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV1 3JE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ANDREWS KITCHENS LIMITED
  • TONY BOURNE (INTERIM FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag ANDREWS SYKES INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 May 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAC&R LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Oct 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-12 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor, St David's Court Union Street Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 3JE to St David's Court Union Street Wolverhampton WV1 3JE on 2015-11-03 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mark James Calderbank on 2015-06-16 details
2015-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Premier House Darlington Street Wolverhampton WV1 4JJ to 1st Floor, St David's Court Union Street Wolverhampton West Midlands WV1 3JE on 2015-06-17 details
2015-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew William Phillips as a director on 2015-05-05 details
2015-01-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Edward James Ford as a director on 2014-12-28 details
2015-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Himsworth as a director on 2015-01-07 details
2014-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2014 details
2014-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Thomas Wood as a director details
2012-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jean Pillois as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf