We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AASSET SECURITY (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04303142
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Browne Jacobson Llp
    6 Bevis Marks
  • London
  • EC3A 7BA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46520: Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASSET SECURITY LIMITED
  • ASSET CCTV LIMITED
  • SIMPLETEK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Claude Marcel Alioui as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrice Marc Vincent as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2014-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6Th Floor 77 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0AS to C/O Browne Jacobson Llp 6 Bevis Marks London EC3A 7BA on 2014-12-17 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yoram Assous as a director details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2013 Registration of charge 043031420005 details
2013-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Xavier Masson as a director details
2013-05-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Xavier Masson as a secretary details
2013-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ruben Scetbon as a director details
2013-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bank Chambers High Street Cranbrook Kent TN17 3EG on 2013-02-27 details
2013-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Frederic Claude Marcel Alioui on 2012-10-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46520 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf