Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S DRY LINING LIMITED

Company Number
04303021
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Leonard Charles Brewer
Registered Address
  • C/O Palmer Riley & Co
    Unit E2, Fareham Heights, Standard Way
  • Fareham
  • PO16 8XT
  • Hants
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-11
Previous Names
  • A & S CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-09 Mr Andrew Leonard Charles Brewer controls United Kingdom flag A & S DRY LINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with updates details
2021-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Shaun Kerley on 2021-10-02 details
2021-08-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-01-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-11 with updates details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-11 with updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-11 with updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with no updates details
2016-11-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Palmer Riley & Co 1St Floor Wallington Court Fareham Heights Standard Way F Hants PO16 8XT to C/O Palmer Riley & Co Unit E2, Fareham Heights, Standard Way Fareham Hants PO16 8XT on 2014-12-23 details
2014-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Shaun Kerley as a director on 2014-05-08 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up