[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHICKENFEED LIMITED

Company Number
04302391
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 October 2001 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rooks Rider Challoner House
    19 Clerkenwell Close
  • London
  • EC1R 0RR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-11-03
Previous Names
  • CHICKEN FEED LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Rbs Nominees Limited on 2009-11-03 details
2009-10-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Rbs Nominees Limited on 2009-10-10 details
2009-10-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen John Dowling on 2009-10-10 details
2009-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-10 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Amended accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Secretary appointed rbs nominees LIMITED details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary james john details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Registered office changed on 01/04/2009 from heathrow business centre 65 high street egham surrey TW20 9EY details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Return made up to 30/09/08; full list of members details
2008-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / stephen dowling / 11/10/2007 details
2008-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf