We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE BUSINESS COMPANY (UK) LTD

Company Number
04301379
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 October 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 60 WINDSOR AVENUE, DALTON HOUSE, LONDON
  • LONDON
  • SW19 2RR
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-10-09
Previous Names
  • ALPHENOR LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Cyprus flag inactive branch ABSOLUTE BUSINESS COMPANY (UK) LTD (Cyprus, 10 Feb 2005- 6 Dec 2006) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-06-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2006-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2006 Return made up to 09/10/06; full list of members details
2006-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2006-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details
2006-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2006-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details
2006-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2006 New director appointed details
2006-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2006 New director appointed details
2006-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2006 Director resigned details
2005-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2005 Return made up to 09/10/05; full list of members details
2005-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf