Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA GLOBAL LANGUAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
04299764
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2001 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Cetin Kirci Akdemir
Registered Address
  • Francis House
    Humber Place
  • Hull
  • HU1 1UD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.30: Translation and interpretation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.30: Translation and interpretation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • GLAMSTYLE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

11 payments from government totalling £8,027 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

GLOBAL HOUSE, BLOCKHOUSE CLOSE, WORCESTER, WR1 2BU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1887071

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Cetin Kirci Akdemir controls United Kingdom flag AA GLOBAL LANGUAGE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Carol Maria Jones on 2022-04-30 details
2022-04-01 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Akdemir Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Cetin Kirci Akdemir as a person with significant control on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Carol Maria Jones as a director on 2022-04-01 details
2022-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-14 with no updates details
2021-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2020-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrei Sparling as a director on 2020-04-06 details
2020-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2019-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Thorneloe House 25 Barbourne Road Worcester Worcestershire WR1 1RU England to Francis House Humber Place Hull HU1 1UD on 2019-02-26 details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Sansome Walk Worcester Worcs WR1 1LS to Thorneloe House 25 Barbourne Road Worcester Worcestershire WR1 1RU on 2018-12-04 details
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with no updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-14 with updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.30 Translation and interpretation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up