Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK TFC LIMITED

Company Number
04298037
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 The Embankment
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 05.10/2: Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 05.10: Mining of hard coal (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0510: Mining of hard coal (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-21
Previous Names
  • EVER 1625 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AARDVARK TFC LIMITED (Company Number 04298037) Previous Name of Company: Ever 1625 Limited Registered office: c/o KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment,...,

AARDVARK TFC LIMITED (Company Number 04298037) Previous Name of Company: Ever 1625 Limited Registered office: c/o KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment,...,

Company Number: 04298037 Name of Company: AARDVARK TFC LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Ever 1625 Limited Nature of Business: Holding compan...,

AARDVARK TFC LIMITED (Company Number 04298037) Registered office: C/O KPMG LLP, 1 The Embankment, Leeds, LS1 4DW Principal trading address: A...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-14 details
2015-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-02-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aardvark House, Sidings Court Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 5NU to 1 the Embankment Leeds LS1 4DW on 2014-07-24 details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Port as a director details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2012-03-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-10-02 details
2011-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-10-03 details
2011-01-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Paul Weatherstone as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) AARDVARK TFC LIMITED (Company Number 04298037) Registered office: C/O KPMG LL... [] details
2015-02-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 04298037 Name of Company: AARDVARK TFC LIMITED Previous Name ... [] details
2015-02-02 The Gazette (United Kingdom) AARDVARK TFC LIMITED (Company Number 04298037) Previous Name of Company: Ever... [] details
2015-01-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) AARDVARK TFC LIMITED (Company Number 04298037) Previous Name of Company: Ever... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
05.10/2 Mining of hard coal from open cast coal working (surface mining) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf