We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

POLICY EXCHANGE LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04297905
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acre House
    11/15 William Road
  • London
  • NW1 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • XCHANGE IDEAS LIMITED
  • QUESTNOW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1096300

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Jeffrey Frum controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit POLICY EXCHANGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 2001- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit POLICY EXCHANGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag POLICY EXCHANGE EVENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Jeffrey Frum as a director on 2017-04-26 details
2017-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Adam Wolfson as a director on 2017-04-26 details
2017-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Director Roger Gerard Orf as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Lord Andrew Simon Feldman as a director on 2017-07-05 details
2017-07-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-03 with updates details
2016-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for General Sir Peter Anthony Wall on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lord Simon Adam Wolfson on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Jeffrey Frum on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Professor Greta Joyce Jones on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Diana Margaret Jane Berry on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Candida Gertler on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Edward Michael Lee on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Charlotte Amanda Emily Metcalf on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr George Edward Silvanus Robinson on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Rosenkranz on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Roberts on 2016-09-19 details
2016-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sarpadi Krishna Rao on 2016-09-19 details
2016-07-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward Michael Lee as a director on 2015-10-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1096300 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf