We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J SMART LTD

Company Number
04296313
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 October 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Smart Mease House
    76a High Street
  • Measham
  • DE12 7HZ
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-01-31
Previous Names
  • ED LENNOX LIMITED
  • SELWAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2008 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2007-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2007 Application for striking-off details
2006-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-10-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Return made up to 01/10/06; full list of members details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2006 New director appointed details
2006-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-05-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Registered office changed on 21/03/06 from: 47 eign gate hereford herefordshire HR4 0AB details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 New director appointed details
2006-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2006 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf