We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCELLUTE LIMITED

Company Number
04295590
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Two
    Snowhill
  • Birmingham
  • B4 6GA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 73.10: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-28
Previous Names
  • CARDIFF PRIMACELL LIMITED
  • FILBUK 682 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABCELLUTE TISSUE BANK,

ABCELLUTE LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABCELLUTE LIMITED (Company Number 04295590) Registered office: C/O BDO LLP, 159 Charles Street, Leicester LE1 1LD Principal trading address: ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-01-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Bdo Llp 125 Colmore Row Birmingham B3 3SD to C/O Bdo Llp Two Snowhill Birmingham B4 6GA on 2016-01-03 details
2015-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-07 details
2014-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-07 details
2013-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-07 details
2013-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8Th Floor Helmont House Churchill Way Cardiff CF10 2HE on 2013-09-04 details
2012-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from New Guild House 45 Great Charles Street Birmingham B3 2LX on 2012-10-26 details
2012-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-10-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cardiff Medicentre Heath Park Cardiff CF14 4UJ on 2012-10-15 details
2012-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2012 Auditor's resignation details
2011-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Benjamin John Nathan Griffiths on 2011-11-02 details
2011-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Dominic John Finbar Griffiths on 2011-11-02 details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus House Falcon Drive Cardiff Bay Cardiff South Glamorgan CF10 4RU on 2011-07-01 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-04-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.10 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf