We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
04295514
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 September 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1G 0PW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-09-28
Previous Names
  • AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • NORTHWEST INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/09/08; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED AXIS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/10/08

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/04/2008 FROM, 5TH FLOOR, NUFFIELD HOUSE, 41-46 PICCADILLY, LONDON, W1J 0DS

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf