[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A MOTORIST CENTRE LIMITED

Company Number
04294165
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 September 2001 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Hampton Road
    Twickenham
  • Middlesex
  • TW2 5QE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-26
Previous Names
  • AA MOTORIST CENTRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-10-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ali Alkhafaji on 2010-09-01 details
2010-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Return made up to 26/09/09; full list of members details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Director's change of particulars / ali alkhafaji / 10/09/2009 details
2009-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Appointment terminated secretary lamyaa alwan details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Return made up to 26/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2007 Return made up to 26/09/07; full list of members details
2007-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2006 Return made up to 26/09/06; full list of members details
2006-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2005 Return made up to 26/09/05; full list of members details
2005-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2004 Return made up to 26/09/04; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf