[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAM SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
04293761
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 September 2001 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Trevor James Killick
Registered Address
  • Orchard House
    Bellamy Road
  • Mansfield
  • NG18 4LJ
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-25
Previous Names
  • AMM SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Trevor James Killick controls United Kingdom flag AAM SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-29 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-01-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-25 with no updates details
2021-01-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-01-25 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2020-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-25 with no updates details
2019-12-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-10-26 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-25 with no updates details
2018-10-27 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-01-20 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-25 with updates details
2018-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marion Killick as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2018-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-12-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-10-14 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf