We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLECTUS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
04293567
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Liverpool Street
  • London
  • EC2M 7QD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-01-21
Previous Names
  • ABCHURCH CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-05-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-10-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Premier Directors Limited as a director details
2011-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 122-126 Tooley Street London Bridge London SE1 2TU on 2011-01-21 details
2011-01-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Premier Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2011-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Marcus Carter as a director details
2011-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Wadlow as a director details
2011-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf