We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B LTD

Company Number
04293329
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 467 GREAT HORTON ROAD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • BD7 3DL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.52 - Catering
Latest Accounts Date
2011-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2011-08-08
Previous Names
  • PA & MB LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-03-21 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2012-03-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Turner Close Wakefield Ossett West Yorkshire WF5 8RL England on 2012-03-13 details
2012-03-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bina Patel as a director details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Desai & Co Accountants Desai House 9 - 13 Holbrook Lane Coventry CV6 4AD United Kingdom on 2011-07-19 details
2010-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 - 13 Holebrook Lane Coventry CV6 4AD United Kingdom on 2010-12-17 details
2010-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Desai & Co Accountants Desai House 9 - 13 Holbrook Lane Coventry CV6 4AD United Kingdom on 2010-12-17 details
2010-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 280 Desai & Co Accountants Foleshill Road Coventry West Midlands CV6 5AH on 2010-09-27 details
2010-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bina Ben Patel on 2010-09-25 details
2010-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Pradip Kumar Patel on 2010-09-25 details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2009 Return made up to 25/09/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5552 Catering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 19 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf