We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYCOMBE LIMITED

Company Number
04292788
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 September 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Butterbowl Grove
  • Leeds
  • LS12 5BN
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.12 - Growing of vegetables, horticultural specialities and nursery products
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • TEKIDEA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-04-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-01-31 details
2011-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2011 Solvency statement dated 15/12/10 details
2011-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2011 Resolutions details
2010-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2009-12-31 to 2010-06-30 details
2010-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Graham Baines on 2009-12-01 details
2009-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Graham Baines on 2009-12-01 details
2009-11-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Nuttaberry Rise East-the-Water Bideford Devon EX39 4DT on 2009-11-17 details
2008-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2008 Appointment terminated director and secretary maureen gotts details
2008-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Registered office changed on 28/10/2008 from 2 nuttaberry rise east-the-water bideford devon EX39 4DT details
2008-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2008 Return made up to 23/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Location of register of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0112 Growing of vegetables, horticultural specialities and nursery products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf