We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PHARMACY (SHERBORNE) LIMITED

Company Number
04291981
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Warren Street
  • London
  • W1T 6AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47730: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • BANANA DIGITAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

77a CHEAP STREET, SHERBORNE, DORSET, DT9 3BA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9983484

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-07 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Flagship (Dorset) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-26 with updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-15 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-04-30 to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-06-24 details
2015-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2014 Registration of charge 042919810006 details
2014-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2014 Registration of charge 042919810007 details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Registration of charge 042919810005 details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachel Watkins as a director details
2014-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Hewitson as a director details
2014-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77a Cheap Street Sherborne Dorset DT9 3BA on 2014-05-02 details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47730 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf