STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BIOGANIX COMPOSTING LTD

Company Number
04291678
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 September 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 Portman Square
  • London
  • W1H 6LY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 37.20 - Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • BIOGANIX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Bioganix Composting Ltd/Parham, Parham Recycling Centre, Silverlace Green, Parham, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 9AF, England

Wharton Court/Bioganix Compost, Wharton Court, LEOMINSTER, Herefordshire, HR6 0NX, England

Bioganix Composting Ltd/Parham, Parham Recycling Centre, Silverlace Green, Parham, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 9AF, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN served (P/MRK/5/1/07/1) preventing the filling of the No3 & 4 bio filter beds with woodchip as suitable and sufficient measures had not been tak...

PN served (P/MRK/11/1/07/01) preventing use of the Orgamix mixer as the outlet was unguarded allowing access to dangerous parts of the machine i.e....

1XPN following visit on 26/9/07. Notice No - P/MRK/260907/01. Operating numerous conveyors with broken interlocks and loose covers.

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Morgan as a director details
2010-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-08-09 details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Registered office changed on 17/02/2009 from wharton court wharton leominster herefordshire HR6 0NX details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Return made up to 21/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-03-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 10 details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Return made up to 21/09/07; full list of members details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2007-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-07-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2007 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3720 Recycling of non-metal waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf