[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA BOOK-KEEPING & PAY-ROLL LIMITED

Company Number
04291289
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 September 2001 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Nourul Hajara Abidin
Registered Address
  • 346 High Street North
    Manor Park
  • London
  • E12 6PH
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-21
Previous Names
  • MOTHER FILMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Nourul Hajara Abidin controls United Kingdom flag AA BOOK-KEEPING & PAY-ROLL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-21 with no updates details
2020-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ramadhas Veera as a secretary on 2019-11-30 details
2019-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-21 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 88 North Street Hornchurch Essex RM11 1SR to 346 High Street North Manor Park London E12 6PH on 2019-03-09 details
2018-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-21 with no updates details
2017-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-21 with no updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf