We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHELPS FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04290664
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Rushmills
  • Northampton
  • NN4 7YB
  • Northants
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • A & N FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel James Phelps controls United Kingdom flag PHELPS FABRICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jane Violet Phelps as a person with significant control on 2018-01-18 details
2018-01-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jane Violet Phelps as a director on 2018-01-18 details
2018-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Allison Phelps as a director on 2016-02-07 details
2018-01-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Allison Phelps as a secretary on 2016-02-07 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with updates details
2017-09-06 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Nigel James Phelps as a person with significant control on 2017-09-05 details
2017-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 78 Tenter Road Moulton Park Northampton Northants NN3 6AX to 1 Rushmills Northampton Northants NN4 7YB on 2017-01-16 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2016-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf