[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P JOINERY LTD

Company Number
04287129
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2001 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip George Styles
  • Mr Alan Pozniak
Registered Address
  • 79 Wingletye Lane
  • Hornchurch
  • RM11 3AT
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-13
Previous Names
  • GOT TO FLY LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Pozniak controls United Kingdom flag A & P JOINERY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Philip George Styles controls United Kingdom flag A & P JOINERY LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-27 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-27 with no updates details
2020-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-03 with no updates details
2019-10-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-03-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-03 with no updates details
2018-01-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-03 with no updates details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-03 with no updates details
2016-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
16.23 Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf