We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FOUR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
04286449
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 September 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 St Thomas Street
  • London
  • SE1 9BF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • FOUR COMMUNICATIONS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £7,000

Company Addresses

THE COMMUNICATIONS BULIDING, 48 LEICESTER SQUARE, LONDON, WC2H 7FG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z823729X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FOUR COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag FOUR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanna Christine Johnson as a director on 2016-12-08 details
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Ann Hindle as a director on 2016-12-08 details
2016-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Jack as a director on 2016-12-08 details
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sara Helen Render as a director on 2016-12-08 details
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher O'donoghue as a director on 2016-12-08 details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-12 with updates details
2015-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-12-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-07-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sara Helen Render as a director on 2015-04-27 details
2015-02-03 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Resolutions details
2014-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf