We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERFORTH GEARED CAPITAL & INCOME TRUST PLC

Company Number
04283484
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 February 2015
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ERNST & YOUNG LLP
    1 More London Place More London
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 65.23: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-20
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-07
Previous Names
  • ABERFORTH GEARED VALUE & INCOME TRUST PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERFORTH GEARED CAPITAL & INCOME TRUST PLC,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABERFORTH GEARED CAPITAL & INCOME TRUST PLC (Company Number 04283484 ) Registered office: Ernst & Young LLP, 1 More London Place, Mor...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2014 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-08-08 details
2011-10-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Level 13 the Broadgate Tower Primrose Street London EC2A 2EW on 2011-10-26 details
2011-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Steel Richards as a director on 2011-08-09 details
2011-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair Cox Dempster as a director on 2011-08-09 details
2011-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Michael Foulkes as a director on 2011-08-09 details
2011-09-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair James Ritchie as a director on 2011-08-09 details
2011-08-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-07-20 details
2011-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2011 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2011-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-11-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dickson Minto W S Floor Seven Royal London House 22-25 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1DX on 2010-11-15 details
2010-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-02-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2009 Return made up to 07/09/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf