We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACANIA REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Company Number
04283214
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 High Street
    Westbury On Trym
  • Bristol
  • BS9 3ED
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-09-07
Previous Names
  • ACANIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-20 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Westbury Secretarial Services Limited on 2010-09-07 details
2010-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2009 Return made up to 07/09/09; full list of members details
2009-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Return made up to 07/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2007 Return made up to 07/09/07; full list of members details
2007-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Return made up to 07/09/06; full list of members details
2006-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2005-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2005 Return made up to 07/09/05; full list of members details
2005-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2005 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 30/09/04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf