We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Company Number
04282166
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 September 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Onemana
    Alde House Drive
  • Aldeburgh
  • IP15 5EE
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66300: Fund management activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • INSTITUTIONAL COMPLIANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

COLTS PIGHTLE, POST OFFICE ROAD, WOODHAM MORTIMER, MALDON, ESSEX, CM9 6ST, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2265314

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian James Brown controls United Kingdom flag A B COMPLIANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Sep 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-05 with no updates details
2017-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2016-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jill Brown on 2013-06-18 details
2013-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian James Brown on 2013-06-18 details
2013-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jill Brown on 2013-06-18 details
2013-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Colts Pightle Post Office Road, Woodham Mortimer, Maldon Essex CM9 6ST on 2013-06-25 details
2013-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jill Brown on 2012-09-01 details
2012-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jill Brown on 2010-09-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66300 Fund management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf