We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + A COMMS LIMITED

Company Number
04279835
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 2001 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16-17 BOUNDARY ROAD, HOVE
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • BN3 4AN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20 - Telecommunications
Latest Accounts Date
2003-01-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-08-31
Previous Names
  • AARDBALM INC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A + A COMMS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2009

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/11/2008

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 491 (Issue: 57292) Date: 19 May 2004 Issue Number: 57292 Page number: 6270 Publication Date: Wednesday, 19 May 2004 Notice Code: 2443...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf