We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB 2009 LIMITED

Company Number
04279284
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 August 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Bridgewater Place
    Water Lane
  • Leeds
  • LS11 5QR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-30
Previous Names
  • ALLERTON BRIDGES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ALLERTON BRIDGES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AB 2009 LIMITED,

AB 2009 LIMITED,

AB 2009 LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-01-31 details
2013-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-10 details
2013-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-10 details
2012-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-10 details
2012-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-10 details
2011-10-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2011-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lawrence Ellis as a director details
2011-05-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Riddle as a director details
2011-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-04-08 details
2010-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-10-08 details
2010-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-04-08 details
2010-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-10-08 details
2009-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-06-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-12-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1959437 (Issue: 60719) Date: 17 December 2013 Issue Number: 60719 Pag... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf