We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SYNERGY DISPLAY LIMITED

Company Number
04277535
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Enterprise House Timmis Road
    Lye
  • Stourbridge
  • DY9 7BQ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-29
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PRECISION COMPONENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew James Phimister controls United Kingdom flag SYNERGY DISPLAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Raymond John Thomas Williams controls United Kingdom flag SYNERGY DISPLAY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Philip Kirk as a director on 2017-11-13 details
2017-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-29 with no updates details
2017-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-29 with updates details
2016-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-31 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-12-31 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 2 - 4 Lyall Court, Maulden Road Flitwick Bedford MK45 1UQ United Kingdom to Enterprise House Timmis Road Stourbridge West Midlands DY9 7BQ details
2015-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Clare Louise Walters on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Walters on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert James Pease as a director on 2015-05-26 details
2015-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Walters on 2015-06-01 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address Enterprise House Timmis Road Lye Stourbridge West Midlands DY9 7BQ details
2014-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf