We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICO TRADE & FINANCE LTD

Company Number
04275876
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 August 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 788-790 Finchley Road
    London
  • NW11 7TJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.99 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • KYPRIANA (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-01-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Victor Alon on 2010-06-15 details
2010-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Berda Jean Jacques as a director details
2010-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Victor Alon as a director details
2010-02-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-02-04 details
2009-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yair Ziv as a director details
2009-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Berda Jean Jacques as a director details
2009-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2009 Return made up to 23/08/09; full list of members details
2009-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2008 Return made up to 23/08/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf