We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBAY-ETHIOPIAN nonprofit

Company Number
04275795
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 August 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2015
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39 Dartrey Tower
    Worlds End Estate
  • London
  • SW10 0EB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.20: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.20: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7220: Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-08-23
Previous Names
  • NILO-ETHIOPIAN
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-23 no member list details
2013-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Doctor Ermias Alemu as a director on 2013-07-23 details
2013-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Amanuel Gebreyohannes Asfaw as a director on 2013-07-23 details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-04-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sinidu Teklemariam as a director on 2013-04-18 details
2012-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yonathan Daniel as a director on 2012-09-18 details
2012-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leykun Temesgen as a director on 2012-09-18 details
2012-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leykun Temesgen as a director on 2012-09-18 details
2012-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yonathan Daniel as a director on 2012-09-18 details
2012-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 no member list details
2012-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-23 no member list details
2011-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gebre Yohannes Asfaw as a director on 2011-06-01 details
2011-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-23 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.20 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf