STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALT VALLEY COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
04275541
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 2001 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Communiversity Altcross Road
    Croxteth
  • Liverpool
  • L11 0BS
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85510: Sports and recreation education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • CROXTETH COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 519835

register id: Z970670X

Company Addresses

THE COMMUNIVERSITY, ALTCROSS ROAD, LIVERPOOL, L11 0BS, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lesley Ann Baugh as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2015-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic Brady as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 no member list details
2015-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 no member list details
2015-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dominic Brady as a director on 2015-01-01 details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 no member list details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 no member list details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 no member list details
2013-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Avril Ainsbury as a director details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 no member list details
2013-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Avril Ainsbury as a director details
2013-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2013 Registration of charge 042755410005 details
2013-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2013 Registration of charge 042755410005 details
2013-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Mcdonough as a director details
2013-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Mcdonough as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85510 Sports and recreation education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 519835 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf