Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & I TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
04275327
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 2001 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ian Hugh Robert Begg
Registered Address
  • 117 Fairview Road
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 2NP
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-22
Previous Names
  • VALEX COMPUTING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ian Hugh Robert Begg controls United Kingdom flag A & I TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Aug 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30 details
2021-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-22 with updates details
2021-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-22 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-22 with updates details
2019-08-28 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Ian Hugh Robert Begg as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2019-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-22 with updates details
2018-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-22 with updates details
2017-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-22 with updates details
2016-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Almond House Grange Street, Clifton Shefford Bedfordshire SG17 5EW to 117 Fairview Road Stevenage Herts SG1 2NP on 2016-04-13 details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
95.11 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up