We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIPARTS LTD

Company Number
04270785
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 August 2001 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Yard Crud-Y-Wawr
    St. Clears
  • Carmarthen
  • SA33 4NB
  • Dyfed
  • Wales
SIC Codes
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • WESSEX OILS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-12-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Glen View Thomas Chapel Begelly Kilgetty Pembrokeshire SA68 0XG on 2011-03-17 details
2010-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Johnson as a secretary details
2009-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2009 Return made up to 15/08/09; full list of members details
2008-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Return made up to 15/08/08; full list of members details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary paul johnson details
2008-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2008 Secretary appointed mrs nicola johnson details
2008-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2008 New director appointed details
2007-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2007 Return made up to 15/08/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf