We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GENERAL ELECTRIC ENERGY UK LIMITED

Company Number
04267931
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 August 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Ark
    201 Talgarth Road
  • London
  • W6 8BJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 27120: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28110: Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 30990: Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33170: Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALSTOM LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

NEWBOLD ROAD, RUGBY, WARWICKSHIRE, CV21 2NH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6582147

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-09 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Monckton Elborne as a director on 2016-08-25 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-09 with updates details
2016-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fintan Tuffy as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from St Leonards Works St. Leonards Avenue Stafford ST17 4LX to The Ark 201 Talgarth Road London W6 8BJ on 2016-06-03 details
2016-05-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Zahra Peermohamed as a secretary on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Iain Graham Ross Macdonald as a secretary on 2016-05-04 details
2016-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Rex Burgin as a director on 2016-02-18 details
2016-01-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Edward Monckton Elborne as a director on 2016-01-11 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terence Stuart Watson as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart James Robert Macleod as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bruce Henry Ball as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bruce Henry Ball as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bruce Henry Ball as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2014-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart James Robert Macleod as a director on 2014-10-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28110 Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27120 Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33170 Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
30990 Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf