STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DODS GROUP PLC

Company Number
04267888
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 August 2001 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 Dartmouth Street
  • London
  • SW1H 9BP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58142: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • DODS (GROUP) PLC
  • HUVEAUX PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-29 details
2016-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Beck as a director on 2016-03-24 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 no member list details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 no member list details
2015-03-31 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Brabners Llp as a secretary on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Keith John Sadler as a secretary on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Keith John Sadler as a secretary on 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-31 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Brabners Llp as a secretary on 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henrietta Elizabeth Marsh as a director on 2014-11-19 details
2014-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henrietta Elizabeth Marsh as a director on 2014-11-19 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Higgins as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith John Sadler as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith John Sadler as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael James Higgins as a director on 2014-09-25 details
2014-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-09 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf