Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYGATE HELICAL (WILLEN) LIMITED

Company Number
04267061
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 August 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 March 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Hanover Square
  • London
  • W1S 1HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-08
Previous Names
  • FENSHELF 181 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HELICAL PLC (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 1919- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABBEYGATE HELICAL (WILLEN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2001-28 Mar 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYGATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABBEYGATE HELICAL (WILLEN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2001-28 Mar 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-08 with updates details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-16 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Helical Registrars Limited on 2014-09-01 details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-15 Farm Street London W1J 5RS to 5 Hanover Square London W1S 1HQ on 2014-08-18 details
2014-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Mcnair Scott as a director details
2012-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clive Anthony Faine on 2012-05-13 details
2012-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Gary Gwynne on 2012-05-13 details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf