We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACA LTD

Company Number
04266862
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 August 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 New Road
  • Llandeilo
  • SA19 6DB
  • Dyfed
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 31030: Manufacture of mattresses (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • ALPHA BEDS LTD
  • VECTA ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Elizabeth Rhiannon Rowley controls United Kingdom flag ABACA LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Ms Rebecca Davies controls United Kingdom flag ABACA LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-29 with no updates details
2017-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-29 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Rebecca Davies as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ceri Rogers as a secretary details
2013-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ceri Rogers as a director details
2013-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-10-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ceri Richard Rogers on 2011-08-09 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ceri Richard Rogers on 2011-08-09 details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 New Road Llandilo Carmarthenshire SA19 6BD on 2011-08-17 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
31030 Manufacture of mattresses UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 31 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf