[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AABEL LIMITED

Company Number
04263894
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 2001 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gordon David Yule
  • Mrs Phillipa Jane Yule
Registered Address
  • Newport House
    Newport Road
  • Stafford
  • ST16 1DA
  • Staffordshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • AABEL CIRCUIT SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-30 Mrs Phillipa Jane Yule controls United Kingdom flag AABEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Gordon David Yule controls United Kingdom flag AABEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 2001- ) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-01 with no updates details
2019-09-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-01 with no updates details
2019-06-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-03-31 to 2018-12-31 details
2018-08-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-01 with no updates details
2018-08-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gordon David Yule as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gordon David Yule as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gordon David Yule as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gordon David Yule as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gordon David Yule as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon David Yule on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Gordon David Yule as a person with significant control on 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Philippa Jane Yule on 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon David Yule on 2018-07-25 details
2018-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Old Rectory Vicarage Lane Barlaston Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST12 9AG to Newport House Newport Road Stafford Staffordshire ST16 1DA on 2018-07-25 details
2018-01-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with updates details
2017-07-05 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Phillipa Jane Yule as a person with significant control on 2017-07-05 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf