We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAMAR MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
04263519
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hanover House
    14 Hanover Square
  • London
  • W1S 1HP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-02
Previous Names
  • ACAMAR ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-22 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Hal Management Limited on 2010-08-02 details
2010-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mikael Shields on 2010-08-02 details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2009 Return made up to 02/08/09; full list of members details
2009-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Return made up to 02/08/08; full list of members details
2008-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2007 Return made up to 02/08/07; full list of members details
2006-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2006 Return made up to 02/08/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf